Oswego County
General Election
November 5 2013

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 110 of 110 100.00%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT for OSWEGO

COUNTY TREASURER for OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 1, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 2, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 3, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 4, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 5, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 6, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 7, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 8, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 9, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 10, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 11, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 12, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 13, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 14, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 15, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 16, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 17, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 18, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 19, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 20, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 21, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 22, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 23, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 24, OSWEGO

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 25, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Albion, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Albion, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Albion, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Albion, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Albion, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Amboy, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Amboy, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Amboy, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Amboy, OSWEGO

ASSESSOR for Amboy, OSWEGO

ASSESSOR 2 YR for Amboy, OSWEGO

TAX COLLECTOR for Amboy, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Amboy, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Boylston, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Boylston, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Boylston, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Boylston, OSWEGO

TAX COLLECTOR for Boylston, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Boylston, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Constantia, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Constantia, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Constantia, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Constantia, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Granby, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Granby, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Granby, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Granby, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Hannibal, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Hannibal, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Hannibal, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Hannibal, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Hastings, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Hastings, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Hastings, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Hastings, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Hastings, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Mexico, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Mexico, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Minetto, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Minetto, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Minetto, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Minetto, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for New Haven, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for New Haven, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for New Haven, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Orwell, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Orwell, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Orwell, OSWEGO

SUPERINTEDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Orwell, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Oswego Town, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Oswego Town, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Oswego Town, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Palermo, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Palermo, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Palermo, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Palermo, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Palermo, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Parish, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Parish, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Parish, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Parish, OSWEGO

TAX COLLECTOR for Parish, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Parish, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Redfield, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Redfield, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Redfield, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Redfield, OSWEGO

TAX COLLECTOR for Redfield, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Redfield, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Richland, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Richland, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO

MAYOR for Sandy Creek Village, Sandy Creek

TRUSTEE for Sandy Creek Village, Sandy Creek

SUPERVISOR for Schroeppel, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Schroeppel, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Schroeppel, OSWEGO

RECEIVER OF TAXES for Schroeppel, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Scriba, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Scriba, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Scriba, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Scriba, OSWEGO

ASSESSOR for Scriba, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Scriba, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Volney, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Volney, OSWEGO

TAX COLLECTOR for Volney, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Volney, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for West Monroe, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for West Monroe, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for West Monroe, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for West Monroe, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for West Monroe, OSWEGO

SUPERVISOR for Williamstown, OSWEGO

TOWN CLERK for Williamstown, OSWEGO

TOWN JUSTICE for Williamstown, OSWEGO

COUNCILMAN for Williamstown, OSWEGO

TAX COLLECTOR for Williamstown, OSWEGO

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Williamstown, OSWEGO

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 1, Oswego City

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 2, Oswego City

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 3, Oswego City

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 4, Oswego City

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 5, Oswego City

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 6, Oswego City

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 7, Oswego City

CITY COURT JUDGE for Fulton City, OSWEGO

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 1, Fulton City

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 2, Fulton City

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 3, Fulton City

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 4, Fulton City

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 5, Fulton City

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 6, Fulton City

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE for OSWEGO

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO for OSWEGO

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE for OSWEGO

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR for OSWEGO

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE for OSWEGO

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX for OSWEGO

ALBION REFERENDUM NUMBER ONE for Albion, OSWEGO

ALBION REFERENDUM NUMBER TWO for Albion, OSWEGO

ALBION REFRENDUM NUMBER THREE for Albion, OSWEGO

ALBION REFERENDUM NUMBER FOUR for Albion, OSWEGO

PARISH PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE for Parish, OSWEGO

PARISH PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO for Parish, OSWEGO

PARISH PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE for Parish, OSWEGO

SANDY CREEK PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO

SANDY CREEK PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO

SANDY CREEK PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO

WEST MONROE PROPOSAL NUMBER 1 for West Monroe, OSWEGO


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT for OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

OSWEGO: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 17,491

John V. Centra (REP, CON, IND) 12,558 50.52%
REP 8,579 34.51%
CON 1,892 7.61%
IND 2,087 8.40%
Anthony J. Paris (REP, CON, IND) 12,178 48.99%
REP 8,148 32.78%
CON 1,953 7.86%
IND 2,077 8.36%
Write-in 120 0.48%

Total 24,856 100.00%

COUNTY TREASURER for OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

OSWEGO: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 17,491

Fred C. Beardsley (REP, IND) 12,186 98.44%
REP 9,518 76.89%
IND 2,668 21.55%
Write-in 193 1.56%

Total 12,379 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 1, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 1: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 987

Margaret A. Kastler (REP, CON, IND) 857 99.88%
REP 653 76.11%
CON 80 9.32%
IND 124 14.45%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 858 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 2, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 2: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 939

Milferd H. Potter (REP, CON, IND) 757 99.74%
REP 573 75.49%
CON 85 11.20%
IND 99 13.04%
Write-in 2 0.26%

Total 759 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 3, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 3: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 474

Shawn Patrick Doyle (REP, CON) 406 97.83%
REP 314 75.66%
CON 92 22.17%
Write-in 9 2.17%

Total 415 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 4, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 4: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,097

David M. Holst (REP, IND) 850 99.53%
REP 669 78.34%
IND 181 21.19%
Write-in 4 0.47%

Total 854 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 5, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 5: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 798

Roy Reehil (REP) 394 52.96%
Ronald E. Sakonyi (CON) 350 47.04%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 744 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 6, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 6: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 765

John J. Martino (REP, IND) 580 99.66%
REP 465 79.90%
IND 115 19.76%
Write-in 2 0.34%

Total 582 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 7, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 7: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 861

John E. Proud (REP) 653 98.05%
Write-in 13 1.95%

Total 666 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 8, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 8: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 487

Daniel LeClair (REP, CON, IND) 402 99.50%
REP 278 68.81%
CON 67 16.58%
IND 57 14.11%
Write-in 2 0.50%

Total 404 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 9, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 9: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 519

James Weatherup (REP, IND) 425 99.07%
REP 333 77.62%
IND 92 21.45%
Write-in 4 0.93%

Total 429 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 10, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 10: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 633

Robert J. Hayes (REP, IND) 469 99.36%
REP 375 79.45%
IND 94 19.92%
Write-in 3 0.64%

Total 472 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 11, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 11: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 437

Linda L. Lockwood (REP, CON) 353 99.44%
REP 267 75.21%
CON 86 24.23%
Write-in 2 0.56%

Total 355 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 12, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 12: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 751

John W. Brandt (REP, IND) 348 49.43%
REP 274 38.92%
IND 74 10.51%
Richard P. Kline (CON) 355 50.43%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 704 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 13, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 13: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 567

Kevin L. Gardner (REP) 427 99.30%
Write-in 3 0.70%

Total 430 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 14, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 14: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 738

Stephen Walpole (REP) 421 62.84%
Bradley T. Coe (CON) 246 36.72%
Write-in 3 0.45%

Total 670 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 15, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 15: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 702

Jacob A. Mulcahey (DEM, ECG) 486 97.79%
DEM 406 81.69%
ECG 80 16.10%
Write-in 11 2.21%

Total 497 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 16, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 16: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 504

Amy M. Tresidder (DEM) 295 98.66%
Write-in 4 1.34%

Total 299 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 17, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 17: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 662

Shane Broadwell (REP, CON, IND) 458 75.58%
REP 304 50.17%
CON 76 12.54%
IND 78 12.87%
Ken Cuyler (TVT) 145 23.93%
Write-in 3 0.50%

Total 606 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 18, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 18: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 429

Michael K. Kunzwiler (DEM, CON) 311 97.49%
DEM 210 65.83%
CON 101 31.66%
Write-in 8 2.51%

Total 319 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 19, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 19: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 935

Marie C. Schadt (DEM, REP, CON) 762 98.70%
DEM 333 43.13%
REP 341 44.17%
CON 88 11.40%
Write-in 10 1.30%

Total 772 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 20, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 20: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 507

Douglas E. Malone (DEM, CON) 246 49.00%
DEM 200 39.84%
CON 46 9.16%
Joseph Susino (REP, IND) 254 50.60%
REP 203 40.44%
IND 51 10.16%
Write-in 2 0.40%

Total 502 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 21, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 21: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,015

Terry M. Wilbur (REP, CON, IND) 696 74.36%
REP 474 50.64%
CON 137 14.64%
IND 85 9.08%
Michael P. Bukolt (YRC) 240 25.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 936 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 22, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 22: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 720

James Karasek (REP, CON) 529 99.25%
REP 386 72.42%
CON 143 26.83%
Write-in 4 0.75%

Total 533 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 23, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 23: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 620

Morris Sorbello, Jr. (REP, CON) 497 99.40%
REP 380 76.00%
CON 117 23.40%
Write-in 3 0.60%

Total 500 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 24, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 24: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 746

Daniel T. Farfaglia (DEM, CON) 469 98.74%
DEM 277 58.32%
CON 192 40.42%
Write-in 6 1.26%

Total 475 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR for Legislative District 25, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 25: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 598

Frank Castiglia, Jr. (DEM, CON) 337 58.30%
DEM 242 41.87%
CON 95 16.44%
Louella LeClair (REP, IND) 237 41.00%
REP 205 35.47%
IND 32 5.54%
Write-in 4 0.69%

Total 578 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

David Aaron Walter (REP) 222 51.99%
Carl E. Anson, JR. (CON, IND) 202 47.31%
CON 155 36.30%
IND 47 11.01%
Write-in 3 0.70%

Total 427 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

Valorie A. Rose (DEM) 200 46.40%
Amy J. Ford (REP) 231 53.60%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 431 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

Howard L. Allen, Jr. (REP) 340 98.84%
Write-in 4 1.16%

Total 344 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

Lonny L. Mattison (REP) 234 30.87%
Nancy A. Sheeley (ACN) 166 21.90%
Randy L. Mattison (REP) 294 38.79%
Write-in 64 8.44%

Total 758 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

Charles Sperling (DEM, KEY) 107 24.32%
DEM 91 20.68%
KEY 16 3.64%
Steven M. Cronk (REP, CON, IND) 333 75.68%
REP 263 59.77%
CON 37 8.41%
IND 33 7.50%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 440 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Amboy, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Barry D. Leemann (REP, IND) 272 99.63%
REP 208 76.19%
IND 64 23.44%
Write-in 1 0.37%

Total 273 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Amboy, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Mary Ann Clark (DEM) 204 99.51%
Write-in 1 0.49%

Total 205 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Amboy, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Elizabeth A. Dunham (DEM, REP) 247 99.20%
DEM 107 42.97%
REP 140 56.22%
Write-in 2 0.80%

Total 249 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Amboy, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Susan D. Halbritter (REP) 159 29.07%
Lawrence C. Rayder (IND) 161 29.43%
Bruce E. Stone (REP, IND) 225 41.13%
REP 159 29.07%
IND 66 12.07%
Write-in 2 0.37%

Total 547 100.00%

ASSESSOR for Amboy, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Anne Miller (REP) 220 98.65%
Write-in 3 1.35%

Total 223 100.00%

ASSESSOR 2 YR for Amboy, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

James L. Goldsberry (REP) 242 99.18%
Write-in 2 0.82%

Total 244 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Amboy, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Regina Sampson (REP) 235 99.16%
Write-in 2 0.84%

Total 237 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Amboy, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Amboy: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 306

John Perkins, III (REP, IND) 264 97.42%
REP 210 77.49%
IND 54 19.93%
Write-in 7 2.58%

Total 271 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Boylston, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 197

Ann M. Stacy (REP) 97 49.49%
Charles Rose (CON, IND) 99 50.51%
CON 72 36.73%
IND 27 13.78%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 196 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Boylston, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 197

Paulette Skinner (REP, YRC) 115 58.97%
REP 111 56.92%
YRC 4 2.05%
Doreen Macklen (CON, IND) 80 41.03%
CON 57 29.23%
IND 23 11.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 195 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Boylston, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 197

David W. Lathrop (REP) 150 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 150 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Boylston, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 197

Jimmy J. Walker (REP) 117 33.52%
James Macklen (MVF) 76 21.78%
Dale McNitt (REP) 156 44.70%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 349 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Boylston, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 197

Shirley McNitt (REP) 163 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 163 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Boylston, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Boylston: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 197

Michael J. Stacy (REP) 150 97.40%
Write-in 4 2.60%

Total 154 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Constantia, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Constantia: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 798

Charles R. Gilkey (REP) 412 55.75%
Dale Mussen (CON, CHT) 327 44.25%
CON 278 37.62%
CHT 49 6.63%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 739 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Constantia, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Constantia: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 798

Clare D. Haynes (DEM, REP, CON) 743 99.73%
DEM 205 27.52%
REP 409 54.90%
CON 129 17.32%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 745 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Constantia, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Constantia: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 798

Thomas J. Moran (REP, CON) 621 49.52%
REP 452 36.04%
CON 169 13.48%
Chad Whitney (REP) 630 50.24%
Write-in 3 0.24%

Total 1,254 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Constantia, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Constantia: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 798

Wayne Woolridge (REP, CON) 705 100.00%
REP 540 76.60%
CON 165 23.40%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 705 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Granby, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Granby: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 906

Edward A. Williamson (REP, CON) 715 98.21%
REP 540 74.18%
CON 175 24.04%
Write-in 13 1.79%

Total 728 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Granby, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Granby: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 906

Janet L. Ingersoll (DEM, CON) 704 99.58%
DEM 375 53.04%
CON 329 46.53%
Write-in 3 0.42%

Total 707 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Granby, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Granby: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 906

Edwin B. Winkworth (DEM, REP, CON, WOR, IND, GRE) 719 53.70%
DEM 202 15.09%
REP 386 28.83%
CON 86 6.42%
WOR 8 0.60%
IND 30 2.24%
GRE 7 0.52%
Bruce R. Wells (REP) 613 45.78%
Write-in 7 0.52%

Total 1,339 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Granby, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Granby: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 906

Michael G. French (DEM) 325 19.38%
Eric A. Clothier (REP, CON) 506 30.17%
REP 385 22.96%
CON 121 7.22%
Lynn M. Lyons (DEM) 366 21.82%
Brenda L. Frazier-Hartle (REP, CON) 477 28.44%
REP 365 21.77%
CON 112 6.68%
Write-in 3 0.18%

Total 1,677 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Hannibal, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Hannibal: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 979

Ronald Greenleaf (CON) 622 99.04%
Write-in 6 0.96%

Total 628 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Hannibal, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Hannibal: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 979

Adam L. Labonoski (DEM) 285 17.42%
Jack S. Beckwith, Jr. (REP, CON) 611 37.35%
REP 432 26.41%
CON 179 10.94%
Eugene Hafner (REP, CON) 672 41.08%
REP 485 29.65%
CON 187 11.43%
Write-in 68 4.16%

Total 1,636 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Hannibal, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Hannibal: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 979

Virginia M. Wilbur (REP, CON, IND) 643 39.14%
REP 430 26.17%
CON 149 9.07%
IND 64 3.90%
Christopher J. Soper (DEM, CON) 424 25.81%
DEM 242 14.73%
CON 182 11.08%
Randy J. Hendricks (REP, IND) 566 34.45%
REP 468 28.48%
IND 98 5.96%
Write-in 10 0.61%

Total 1,643 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Hannibal, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Hannibal: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 979

Daniel J. Mahaney (DEM, THI) 503 52.40%
DEM 464 48.33%
THI 39 4.06%
George H. Ritchie (REP, CON) 449 46.77%
REP 311 32.40%
CON 138 14.38%
Write-in 8 0.83%

Total 960 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Hastings, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Hastings: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,066

Tony Bush (REP, CON, IND) 903 99.89%
REP 624 69.03%
CON 121 13.38%
IND 158 17.48%
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 904 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Hastings, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Hastings: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,066

Shelley Bombardo (REP, IND) 873 99.66%
REP 690 78.77%
IND 183 20.89%
Write-in 3 0.34%

Total 876 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Hastings, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Hastings: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,066

Ronald Myers (REP, IND) 888 99.78%
REP 696 78.20%
IND 192 21.57%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 890 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Hastings, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Hastings: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,066

John Coleman (REP, IND) 867 51.55%
REP 678 40.31%
IND 189 11.24%
Leonard Rice (REP, IND) 811 48.22%
REP 621 36.92%
IND 190 11.30%
Write-in 4 0.24%

Total 1,682 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Hastings, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Hastings: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,066

Robert Clark (REP, CON, IND) 802 79.96%
REP 594 59.22%
CON 77 7.68%
IND 131 13.06%
Linwood Woody Hall (WYH) 201 20.04%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,003 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Mexico, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Mexico: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 890

Douglas B. Horton (REP) 395 45.77%
Jon Moretti (CON) 426 49.36%
Brian Todd Windey (WIN) 39 4.52%
Write-in 3 0.35%

Total 863 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Mexico, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Mexico: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 890

Eric Behling (REP) 689 84.75%
Write-in 124 15.25%

Total 813 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Minetto, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Minetto: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 524

William C. Dodds, III (DEM, MVR) 234 56.12%
DEM 211 50.60%
MVR 23 5.52%
Write-in 183 43.88%

Total 417 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Minetto, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Minetto: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 524

Jennifer A. Allen (DEM, REP) 440 100.00%
DEM 219 49.77%
REP 221 50.23%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 440 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Minetto, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Minetto: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 524

Shawn McCrae (DEM) 207 23.63%
John L. Familo (REP, PLV) 330 37.67%
REP 295 33.68%
PLV 35 4.00%
Dominick A. Yacco (REP, PLV) 325 37.10%
REP 284 32.42%
PLV 41 4.68%
Write-in 14 1.60%

Total 876 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Minetto, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Minetto: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 524

James R. Sharkey (DEM, MSR) 294 58.10%
DEM 276 54.55%
MSR 18 3.56%
Keith J. Moody (REP, PLV) 211 41.70%
REP 187 36.96%
PLV 24 4.74%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 506 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for New Haven, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

New Haven: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 278

Russell E. Strutz, III (REP) 214 96.40%
Write-in 8 3.60%

Total 222 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for New Haven, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

New Haven: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 278

Terry F. Searles (DEM) 209 97.21%
Write-in 6 2.79%

Total 215 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for New Haven, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

New Haven: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 278

Patricia A. Prosser (REP) 215 49.54%
William Rombough (REP) 212 48.85%
Write-in 7 1.61%

Total 434 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Orwell, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Orwell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 158

William G. Potter (REP) 123 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 123 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Orwell, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Orwell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 158

Traci S. LaVeck (REP) 130 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 130 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Orwell, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Orwell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 158

Robert D. Crossett (REP) 123 50.41%
Jeffrey Graham (REP) 121 49.59%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 244 100.00%

SUPERINTEDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Orwell, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Orwell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 158

Douglas C. Henry (REP, IND) 129 97.73%
REP 113 85.61%
IND 16 12.12%
Write-in 3 2.27%

Total 132 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Oswego Town, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Oswego Town: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 877

Victoria M. Mullen (REP, CON, IND) 646 99.08%
REP 425 65.18%
CON 94 14.42%
IND 127 19.48%
Write-in 6 0.92%

Total 652 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Oswego Town, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Oswego Town: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 877

Donald H. Dodd (REP, CON, IND) 640 50.59%
REP 412 32.57%
CON 97 7.67%
IND 131 10.36%
Michael Sterio (REP, CON, IND) 617 48.77%
REP 386 30.51%
CON 106 8.38%
IND 125 9.88%
Write-in 8 0.63%

Total 1,265 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Oswego Town, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Oswego Town: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 877

Tim DeSacia (REP) 605 53.87%
Greg Herrmann (REP) 508 45.24%
Write-in 10 0.89%

Total 1,123 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Palermo, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Palermo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 292

Patricia A. Redhead (REP) 240 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 240 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Palermo, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Palermo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 292

Jean M. Gulliver (REP) 228 99.56%
Write-in 1 0.44%

Total 229 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Palermo, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Palermo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 292

Edward N. Boisseau (REP) 220 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 220 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Palermo, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Palermo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 292

Thomas R. Hilton (REP) 221 48.89%
Doris French (REP, EQY) 230 50.88%
REP 212 46.90%
EQY 18 3.98%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 452 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Palermo, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Palermo: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 292

James Pettit (REP) 241 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 241 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

Stephen J. Stelmashuck (DEM, CON) 483 99.38%
DEM 300 61.73%
CON 183 37.65%
Write-in 3 0.62%

Total 486 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

Kelly I. Reader (DEM) 362 55.78%
Mary Ann Phillips (REP, CON, IND) 287 44.22%
REP 210 32.36%
CON 37 5.70%
IND 40 6.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 649 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

Carl L. Dayger (DEM, REP, CON) 578 99.83%
DEM 256 44.21%
REP 241 41.62%
CON 81 13.99%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 579 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

John E. Dunham (DEM, CON) 418 38.60%
DEM 257 23.73%
CON 161 14.87%
Douglas E. Jordon (REP, CON) 321 29.64%
REP 246 22.71%
CON 75 6.93%
Carra P. Watson (DEM) 339 31.30%
Write-in 5 0.46%

Total 1,083 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

Mary L. Houghton (REP) 480 99.79%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Total 481 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

David J. Reader (DEM, CON) 275 41.98%
DEM 211 32.21%
CON 64 9.77%
George R. Korthas (REP, IND) 380 58.02%
REP 324 49.47%
IND 56 8.55%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 655 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Redfield, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Redfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 141

Tanya M. Yerdon (DEM, REP) 129 100.00%
DEM 46 35.66%
REP 83 64.34%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 129 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Redfield, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Redfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 141

Susan C. Hough (DEM, REP) 134 100.00%
DEM 48 35.82%
REP 86 64.18%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 134 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Redfield, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Redfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 141

Ralph L. Fox (DEM) 63 47.73%
Dory A. Dumas (REP) 67 50.76%
Write-in 2 1.52%

Total 132 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Redfield, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Redfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 141

James A. Cheney (DEM) 74 31.62%
Erwin A. Webb (REP) 94 40.17%
Dora M. Hallock (DEM) 66 28.21%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 234 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Redfield, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Redfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 141

Sue A. Harlander (DEM, REP) 133 100.00%
DEM 56 42.11%
REP 77 57.89%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 133 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Redfield, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Redfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 141

Paul E. Pratt (DEM, REP, SRD) 128 99.22%
DEM 51 39.53%
REP 75 58.14%
SRD 2 1.55%
Write-in 1 0.78%

Total 129 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Richland, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Richland: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 547

Daniel C. Krupke (REP) 435 98.86%
Write-in 5 1.14%

Total 440 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Richland, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Richland: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 547

Donna M. Gilson (REP) 351 44.10%
Sue E. Haynes (REP) 426 53.52%
Write-in 19 2.39%

Total 796 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 649

Nancy L. Ridgeway (REP) 545 99.63%
Write-in 2 0.37%

Total 547 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 649

Tammy L. Miller (REP) 570 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 570 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 649

Terry E. Crast (REP) 525 99.06%
Write-in 5 0.94%

Total 530 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 649

John W. Wood, Jr. (REP) 500 48.88%
Ruth E. Scheppard (REP) 522 51.03%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 1,023 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 649

Michael C. Kastler, Jr. (REP, CON) 446 70.57%
REP 377 59.65%
CON 69 10.92%
Timothy S. Crast (HWS) 186 29.43%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 632 100.00%

MAYOR for Sandy Creek Village, Sandy Creek (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek Village: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 144

Grant J. Rohrmoser (REP, PPT) 93 66.43%
REP 89 63.57%
PPT 4 2.86%
Steven J. Washburn (VSC) 47 33.57%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 140 100.00%

TRUSTEE for Sandy Creek Village, Sandy Creek (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek Village: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 144

Sharon L. Turo (REP) 124 99.20%
Write-in 1 0.80%

Total 125 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Schroeppel, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Schroeppel: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,202

Lynett M. Greco (DEM, REP, CON) 897 78.62%
DEM 315 27.61%
REP 455 39.88%
CON 127 11.13%
Patrick J. Nugent (IND) 244 21.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,141 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Schroeppel, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Schroeppel: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,202

Armen Nazarian (REP) 805 99.38%
Write-in 5 0.62%

Total 810 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Schroeppel, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Schroeppel: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,202

Michael Lattimore (DEM) 511 23.20%
Timothy J. Dunnigan (REP) 580 26.33%
Stephen Hutchins (DEM, CON, SRF) 576 26.15%
DEM 395 17.93%
CON 156 7.08%
SRF 25 1.13%
Suzanne M. Duquette (REP) 536 24.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,203 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES for Schroeppel, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Schroeppel: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,202

George W. Simons (REP) 944 99.68%
Write-in 3 0.32%

Total 947 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Scriba, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,225

Kenneth E. Burdick (REP) 898 99.78%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 900 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Scriba, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,225

Rebecca A. Lavery (REP) 944 99.79%
Write-in 2 0.21%

Total 946 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Scriba, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,225

Kenneth H. Adkins (REP) 910 99.56%
Write-in 4 0.44%

Total 914 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Scriba, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,225

Bradford Kennedy (REP) 648 34.60%
Kelly M. Lagoe (CON) 568 30.33%
Eileen L. Santoro (REP) 652 34.81%
Write-in 5 0.27%

Total 1,873 100.00%

ASSESSOR for Scriba, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,225

Kerry L. Barnes (REP) 809 99.51%
Write-in 4 0.49%

Total 813 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Scriba, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Scriba: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,225

Michael J. Barry (DEM) 587 49.08%
Roger S. Myers (REP) 608 50.84%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,196 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Volney, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Volney: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 591

Dennis C. Lockwood (REP, CON) 487 99.80%
REP 373 76.43%
CON 114 23.36%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 488 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Volney, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Volney: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 591

Gregory W. Hartranft (REP, CON) 456 50.11%
REP 332 36.48%
CON 124 13.63%
Kelvin K. Kio (REP, CON) 452 49.67%
REP 335 36.81%
CON 117 12.86%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 910 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Volney, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Volney: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 591

Sandra L. Austin (REP, CON) 482 99.59%
REP 362 74.79%
CON 120 24.79%
Write-in 2 0.41%

Total 484 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Volney, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Volney: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 591

Roger A. Dunsmoor (REP, CON) 517 99.81%
REP 394 76.06%
CON 123 23.75%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 518 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for West Monroe, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

West Monroe: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712

John Messere (DEM, IND) 272 40.48%
DEM 182 27.08%
IND 90 13.39%
Vern O. Sundet (REP) 400 59.52%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 672 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for West Monroe, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

West Monroe: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712

Cortney A. Rhinehardt (REP) 494 73.62%
Patrice M. Jock (CNS) 177 26.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 671 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for West Monroe, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

West Monroe: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712

Colleen A. Sullivan (REP) 504 99.80%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 505 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for West Monroe, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

West Monroe: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712

Gary J. Sluzar (DEM, CNS) 178 14.41%
DEM 123 9.96%
CNS 55 4.45%
Gary L. Harrington (REP) 430 34.82%
Michael Hickey (REP) 492 39.84%
Debra A. Phillips (CUS) 134 10.85%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,235 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for West Monroe, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

West Monroe: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712

Randall R. Shaw (REP) 574 99.48%
Write-in 3 0.52%

Total 577 100.00%

SUPERVISOR for Williamstown, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Williamstown: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 281

John Chip Hamblin (REP) 247 99.20%
Write-in 2 0.80%

Total 249 100.00%

TOWN CLERK for Williamstown, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Williamstown: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 281

Faith Ann Baker (REP) 228 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 228 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE for Williamstown, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Williamstown: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 281

Ronald J. White (DEM) 102 37.36%
Michele M. Bull (REP) 171 62.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 273 100.00%

COUNCILMAN for Williamstown, OSWEGO (Vote for 2)

Williamstown: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 281

Jeffrey A. Hopkinson (DEM) 134 24.45%
Sharon J. Kellogg (DEM) 142 25.91%
Kimberly Ann Huntley (REP) 135 24.64%
Susan Punch (REP) 137 25.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 548 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR for Williamstown, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Williamstown: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 281

Rosalie B. Platt (REP) 260 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 260 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS for Williamstown, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Williamstown: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 281

Henry H. Allen (REP) 253 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 253 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 1, Oswego City (Vote for 1)

Oswego Ward 1: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 324

Fran Enwright (DEM, NRS) 188 58.39%
DEM 168 52.17%
NRS 20 6.21%
Brenda J. Rice (REP, WOR, IND) 134 41.61%
REP 103 31.99%
WOR 6 1.86%
IND 25 7.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 322 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 2, Oswego City (Vote for 1)

Oswego Ward 2: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 255

Michael R. Myers (REP) 182 95.79%
Write-in 8 4.21%

Total 190 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 3, Oswego City (Vote for 1)

Oswego Ward 3: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 250

Robert E. Janey (DEM) 97 39.27%
Michael E. Todd (REP, IND) 150 60.73%
REP 110 44.53%
IND 40 16.19%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 247 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 4, Oswego City (Vote for 1)

Oswego Ward 4: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 274

Shawn P. Walker (REP, CON) 202 90.18%
REP 146 65.18%
CON 56 25.00%
Write-in 22 9.82%

Total 224 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 5, Oswego City (Vote for 1)

Oswego Ward 5: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 529

Frank Clavelli (DEM, TKL) 167 31.75%
DEM 151 28.71%
TKL 16 3.04%
William Billy Barlow, Jr. (REP, IND) 357 67.87%
REP 291 55.32%
IND 66 12.55%
Write-in 2 0.38%

Total 526 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 6, Oswego City (Vote for 1)

Oswego Ward 6: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 209

Eric Van Buren (DEM) 164 97.04%
Write-in 5 2.96%

Total 169 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Oswego Ward 7, Oswego City (Vote for 1)

Oswego Ward 7: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 349

Ronald T. Kaplewicz (REP) 253 95.83%
Write-in 11 4.17%

Total 264 100.00%

CITY COURT JUDGE for Fulton City, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Fulton City: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 1,571

David H. Hawthorne (REP, IND) 1,240 99.76%
REP 916 73.69%
IND 324 26.07%
Write-in 3 0.24%

Total 1,243 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 1, Fulton City (Vote for 1)

Fulton Ward 1: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 323

Ernesto Garcia (DEM) 45 14.20%
Thomas Kenyon (REP, CON) 188 59.31%
REP 152 47.95%
CON 36 11.36%
Write-in 84 26.50%

Total 317 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 2, Fulton City (Vote for 1)

Fulton Ward 2: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 178

Daniel Knopp (DEM, HHS) 106 61.63%
DEM 93 54.07%
HHS 13 7.56%
Douglas Chapman (REP) 66 38.37%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 172 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 3, Fulton City (Vote for 1)

Fulton Ward 3: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 378

Ryan M. Raponi (DEM, FRU) 194 52.43%
DEM 176 47.57%
FRU 18 4.86%
Timothy Crandell (REP) 172 46.49%
Write-in 4 1.08%

Total 370 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 4, Fulton City (Vote for 1)

Fulton Ward 4: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 285

Ralph E. Stacy, Jr (DEM, IND) 100 35.59%
DEM 76 27.05%
IND 24 8.54%
James R. Myers (REP) 103 36.65%
Mark Sherman (CON) 78 27.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 281 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 5, Fulton City (Vote for 1)

Fulton Ward 5: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 259

Norman Jay Foster (REP) 204 97.14%
Write-in 6 2.86%

Total 210 100.00%

COUNCILOR for Fulton Ward 6, Fulton City (Vote for 1)

Fulton Ward 6: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 148

Lawrence E. Macner (DEM) 98 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 98 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE for OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

OSWEGO: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 17,491

YES 8,761 53.85%
NO 7,508 46.15%

Total 16,269 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO for OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

OSWEGO: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 17,491

YES 12,059 77.63%
NO 3,475 22.37%

Total 15,534 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE for OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

OSWEGO: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 17,491

YES 8,282 55.45%
NO 6,655 44.55%

Total 14,937 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR for OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

OSWEGO: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 17,491

YES 10,265 68.38%
NO 4,747 31.62%

Total 15,012 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE for OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

OSWEGO: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 17,491

YES 8,073 53.63%
NO 6,979 46.37%

Total 15,052 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX for OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

OSWEGO: reported: 110 of 110 100.00%
Ballots: 17,491

YES 4,601 30.48%
NO 10,493 69.52%

Total 15,094 100.00%

ALBION REFERENDUM NUMBER ONE for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

YES 136 34.00%
NO 264 66.00%

Total 400 100.00%

ALBION REFERENDUM NUMBER TWO for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

YES 126 31.42%
NO 275 68.58%

Total 401 100.00%

ALBION REFRENDUM NUMBER THREE for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

YES 158 39.21%
NO 245 60.79%

Total 403 100.00%

ALBION REFERENDUM NUMBER FOUR for Albion, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Albion: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 452

YES 156 38.81%
NO 246 61.19%

Total 402 100.00%

PARISH PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

YES 260 42.55%
NO 351 57.45%

Total 611 100.00%

PARISH PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

YES 246 40.26%
NO 365 59.74%

Total 611 100.00%

PARISH PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE for Parish, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Parish: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 659

YES 256 41.76%
NO 357 58.24%

Total 613 100.00%

SANDY CREEK PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 649

YES 316 51.05%
NO 303 48.95%

Total 619 100.00%

SANDY CREEK PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 649

YES 357 57.67%
NO 262 42.33%

Total 619 100.00%

SANDY CREEK PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE for Sandy Creek, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

Sandy Creek: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 649

YES 293 47.33%
NO 326 52.67%

Total 619 100.00%

WEST MONROE PROPOSAL NUMBER 1 for West Monroe, OSWEGO (Vote for 1)

West Monroe: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712

YES 331 53.30%
NO 290 46.70%

Total 621 100.00%