Oswego County Board of Elections

[BOE Homepage] [Oswego County Homepage]

General Election Results for Nov. 2, 1999

County Wide

Proposal#1 Amendment,Assignment Judges

107 of  107 election districts have reported, 100%
107 of  107 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Yes - City Jdg .........................5745
No - City Jdg ..........................3625
County Wide; Any 3

Justice of the Supreme Court

107 of  107 election districts have reported, 100%
107 of  107 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Sandra L. Townes(R I C) ................17116
Anthony J. Paris(R I C) ................16129
John V. Centra(R I C) ..................14028
Kevin G. Young(D) ......................7918
County Wide

District Attorney-4yr Term

107 of  107 election districts have reported, 100%
107 of  107 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Dennis N. Hawthorne(R) .................18148
1st Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

H. Wayne Lindsey(R D I C) ..............989
2nd Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Carl E. Anson(R D I C) .................1047
3rd Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

David C. Waters(R D C W) ...............841
Michael R. Brower(I) ...................249
4th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

David J. Reader(D I C W) ...............761
Barry D. Leemann(R) ....................644
5th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

James T. Bryant(R D C) .................884
Thomas M. Hickey(OI) ...................205
6th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Bruce Bisbo(R OI) ......................624
Alfred G. Gerisch(D C) .................424
7th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John E. Proud(R) .......................849
June A. Rivers(D C W) ..................332
8th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Barbara M. Brown(R OI) .................732
Andrew S. Parkhurst(C) .................121
9th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

James M. McMahon(D I C W) ..............550
10th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Kimberly M. Seager(R) ..................594
Kelly A. McDaniels(D I C) ..............481
11th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Carlton J. Rusaw(R D I C) ..............669
12th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Arthur W. Ospelt(R D I C) ..............694
13th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Carolyn A. Rush(R OI) ..................650
Leroy S. Hurlbut(D I C W) ..............542
14th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Frank R. Church(R) .....................653
Terry M. Clarcq(D C W) .................340
15th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

8 of  8 election districts have reported, 100%
8 of  8 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Francis I. Wallace(R I) ................1377
P. Kevin Gilman(D C) ...................453
16th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

7 of  7 election districts have reported, 100%
7 of  7 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Daniel J. Chalifoux(R D I C) ...........1053
Patrick J. Dewine(OI) ..................140
17th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

8 of  8 election districts have reported, 100%
8 of  8 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Leonard J. Ponzi(D I C W) ..............797
William D. White(R L) ..................624
18th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Michael K. Kunzwiler(D I C) ............847
19th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Don J. Wahrendorf(D I C) ...............974
Michael J. Sterio(R OI) ................901
20th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Douglas E. Malone(D I C W) .............510
Herbert VanSchaack(R OI) ...............419
21st Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Robert M. Simmons(R OI) ................678
Gregory H. Stupp(C OI) .................319
22nd Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Floyd L. Boynton(R) ....................755
Stephen R. Abraham(D I C W) ............621
23th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Morris Sorbello, Jr.(R I) ..............684
24th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Clayton Brewer(R) ......................657
25th Legislative District

Legislator-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Russ W. Johnson(R) .....................576
Joseph I. Cavallaro(D I C W) ...........281
City of Oswego

Proposal#2 Oswego City Proposition #1

31 of  31 election districts have reported, 100%
31 of  31 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Yes - Oswego #1 ........................1918
No - Oswego #1 .........................1014
City of Oswego

Proposal#3 Oswego City Proposition #2

31 of  31 election districts have reported, 100%
31 of  31 absentee districts have reported, 100%

No - Oswego #2 .........................1572
Yes - Oswego #2 ........................1265
City of Oswego

City Court Judge-6yr Term

31 of  31 election districts have reported, 100%
31 of  31 absentee districts have reported, 100%

James M. Metcalf(D C W) ................3176
Edward J. Izyk(R I) ....................3139
Lambertus Jansen(OI) ...................228
City of Oswego

Mayor 4yr Term

31 of  31 election districts have reported, 100%
31 of  31 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John J. Gosek(R I C) ...................4838
Richard L. Atkins(D W) .................2104
City of Oswego

Alderman 1st Ward-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

William G. Mercier(R I C) ..............539
Francis T. Iorizzo(D) ..................221
City of Oswego

Alderman 2nd Ward-2yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Barbara A. Donahue(D OI) ...............456
Mary M. Flett(R I C) ...................448
Carl F. Sanders(OI) ....................65
City of Oswego

Alderman 3rd Ward-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

David G. Hall(R OI) ....................474
Ronald F. Sweet(I C) ...................309
City of Oswego

Alderman 4th Ward-2yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Randolph F. Bateman(D I C) .............683
City of Oswego

Alderman 5th Ward-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Susan E. Gallagher(R OI) ...............575
Lee B. Walker, Jr.(D I C) ..............352
City of Oswego

Alderman 6th Ward-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Michael J. Farrell(D I C) ..............751
Avery E. Johnson(R OI) .................322
City of Oswego

Alderman 7th Ward-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

William Dunsmoor(R I C) ................756
City of Fulton

Mayor 4yr Term

12 of  12 election districts have reported, 100%
12 of  12 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Michael K. Stafford(R OI) ..............2151
City of Fulton

Alderman 1st Ward-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John R. Lincoln, Jr.(R C) ..............262
James F. Pisano(D) .....................137
City of Fulton

Alderman 2nd Ward-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Edward J. Sohoski(R C) .................335
City of Fulton

Alderman 3rd Ward-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Robert W. Weston(D I C) ................477
City of Fulton

Alderman 4th Ward-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Mark T. Sherman(R C) ...................268
Timothy L. Allen(D I) ..................169
City of Fulton

Alderman 5th Ward-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Harley A. Thompson(R) ..................281
Thomas J. Tetro(D I C) .................193
City of Fulton

Alderman 6th Ward-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Ronald L. Woodward, Sr.(R) .............252
Town of Albion

Supervisor-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

George I. Pfluger(R OI) ................338
Town of Albion

Town Clerk-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Amy J. Ford(R) .........................272
Claudia R. Gamble(D C) .................168
Town of Albion; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Lillian Y. Stowell(R OI) ...............333
Nancy A. Sheeley(R OI) .................328
Town of Albion

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Charles G. Sperling(R OI) ..............316
Steven M. Cronk(OI) ....................155
Town of Amboy

Supervisor-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Henry L. Piseski(R) ....................249
Town of Amboy

Town Clerk-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Barbara M. Lescenski(R) ................249
Town of Amboy; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

William G. Bryant(R) ...................292
David M. Holst(R) ......................251
Town of Amboy; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Thomas J. Miller(R) ....................216
Joan M. Lescenski(D) ...................166
Town of Amboy

Tax Collector-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Bernice Heintz(D) ......................198
Town of Amboy

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Richard F. Bryant(R) ...................296
Town of Boylston

Supervisor-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Steven O. Shirley(R) ...................73
Town of Boylston

Town Clerk-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Adelia Pearson(R) ......................71
Town of Boylston

Justice-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Thomas A. Brosch(R) ....................78
Town of Boylston; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Danny J. Robbins(R) ....................80
Leon R. Gordinier(R) ...................69
Town of Boylston; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Georgia E. Perkins(D OI) ...............57
Town of Boylston

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John F. Bristol(D OI) ..................53
Town of Constantia

Supervisor-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Ronald B. Darrow(R) ....................775
Town of Constantia

Town Clerk-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Janet Warford(R) .......................849
Town of Constantia

Justice-4yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Jeffrey L. Brown(R C) ..................526
Elsie S. Korthas(OI) ...................364
Town of Constantia; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Charles T. Whitney(R) ..................770
Marilyn J. Johnson(R) ..................726
Town of Constantia

Tax Collector-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Alice D. Williams(R) ...................874
Town of Constantia

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

David C. Webb(R) .......................875
Town of Granby

Supervisor-2yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Nancy R. Hawthorne(R) ..................984
Town of Granby

Town Clerk-2yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Ruth A. Sheldon(R) .....................993
Town of Granby; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

David A. Arnold(R) .....................826
Rose F. Anthony(D I) ...................764
Michael G. French(R) ...................613
Town of Granby; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Donald E. Gates(R) .....................877
William F. Jones(R) ....................866
Town of Granby

Highway Superintendent-4yr Term

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Lynn A. Moyer(R) .......................988
Town of Granby

Proposal#2 Granby Proposition #1

5 of  5 election districts have reported, 100%
5 of  5 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Yes - Granby #1 ........................442
No - Granby #1 .........................189
Town of Hannibal

Supervisor-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Allen G. DeMey(R) ......................670
Town of Hannibal

Town Clerk-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Marcia A. Hubbard(R) ...................756
Town of Hannibal

Justice-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Michael S. Churilla, Jr.(R) ............660
Town of Hannibal; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Ray N. McMillen(R) .....................591
Harold F. Fish(R) ......................542
Judy T. Prosser(D C) ...................492
Town of Hannibal

Tax Collector-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

M. Ardis Pawlenko(R) ...................748
Town of Hannibal

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Charles A. Reed(R) .....................772
Town of Hastings

Supervisor-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Fred C. Beardsley(R) ...................916
Town of Hastings

Town Clerk-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Carol A. Stevenson(R D C) ..............1215
Town of Hastings

Justice-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Michael R. Clark(R) ....................696
M. Jerald Harrell(D I C) ...............596
Town of Hastings; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Kenneth E. Hotaling(R D) ...............1100
Bruce A. Rio(R) ........................963
Town of Hastings

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Robert S. Clark(R D) ...................1176
Town of Mexico

Supervisor-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Thomas H. McAuslan(R) ..................696
Martin Chipkin(D C W) ..................494
Town of Mexico

Town Clerk-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Marilyn N. Halsey(R D C) ...............1116
Town of Mexico

Justice-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Joseph G. Mattice, Sr,(R) ..............887
Town of Mexico; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Claude H. Fravor(R) ....................940
Betty J. Green(R) ......................766
Marcia A. Davis(D C) ...................391
Town of Mexico; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

William R. VanPatten(R) ................923
Samuel F. Cimilluca(R) .................908
Town of Mexico

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Randy C. Granger(R) ....................976
Town of Minetto

Supervisor-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Troy P. Naramore(D OI) .................432
Steven R. Reynolds(R) ..................370
Town of Minetto

Town Clerk-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Anne E. Benjamin(R) ....................561
Town of Minetto

Justice-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Alan N. Williams(D) ....................470
Town of Minetto; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John L. Familo(R) ......................456
Michael A. Ferlito(D) ..................454
Richard R. Thompson(D) .................335
Town of Minetto; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Joseph F. Mangano(R) ...................443
Susan A. Crannell(D) ...................375
Town of Minetto

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Anthony P. Neacosia(D OI) ..............493
Arthur P. Price(R OI) ..................350
Town of New Haven

Supervisor-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Alan M. Downing(R) .....................452
Town of New Haven

Town Clerk-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Linda L. Searles(D) ....................499
Town of New Haven

Justice-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Dale E. Little(R) ......................524
Town of New Haven; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Leon S. Hurlbut(R C) ...................568
Eric A. Anderson(R) ....................448
Joseph T. Corbett(C) ...................114
Town of New Haven; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Frederick F. Wilbur(R) .................472
Cynthia J. Giovo(R) ....................469
Town of New Haven

Tax Collector-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Debra J. Allen(R) ......................558
Town of New Haven

Highway Superintendent-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Craig R. Hurlbut(R C) ..................606
Town of Orwell

Supervisor-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Beryle J. Greenfield(R) ................303
Town of Orwell

Town Clerk-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Melissa J. Walker(R) ...................311
Town of Orwell

Justice-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Richard A. Roser(R) ....................305
Town of Orwell; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

James L. LaCelle(R) ....................293
Herbert H. Smith(R) ....................259
Joseph M. Howard(D) ....................240
Town of Orwell; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Nancy J. Pratt(R) ......................302
Kathryn A. Potter(R) ...................285
Town of Orwell

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Milferd H. Potter(R OI) ................293
Miles C. Blodgett(D OI) ................176
Town of Oswego

Supervisor-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John J. Tyrie(D C) .....................1120
Richard L. Yule, Jr.(R OI) .............842
Town of Oswego

Town Clerk-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Theresa A. Cooper(D I C) ...............1615
Karen M. Ferguson(R OI) ................457
Town of Oswego; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Richard J. Pratt(R OI) .................1164
Margaret A. Mahaney(D C) ...............980
George L. Phillips(R OI) ...............912
Town of Oswego; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Charles A. Sabin(R) ....................1190
Anthony J. Murabito(R) .................1162
Town of Oswego

Highway Superintendent-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Leon C. Carter(R OI) ...................1247
David W. Knopp(D C) ....................739
Town of Palermo

Supervisor-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Patricia A. Redhead(R) .................471
Town of Palermo

Town Clerk-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Jean M. Gulliver(R C OI) ...............589
Town of Palermo

Justice-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Robert D. Wood(R) ......................463
Town of Palermo; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Mark E. Wilcox, Jr.(R) .................387
Harry L. Raymond(R) ....................359
John F. Yohler, Jr.(C) .................203
Gary R. Gulliver(OI) ...................180
Town of Palermo

Tax Collector-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Carol V. Dann(R) .......................502
Town of Palermo

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John M. Rice(R) ........................490
Town of Palermo

Proposal#2 Palermo Referendum #1

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

No - Palermo#1 .........................395
Yes - Palermo#1 ........................93
Town of Parish

Supervisor-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Stephen Stelmashuck, Jr.(D C) ..........397
Town of Parish

Town Clerk-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Kelly I. Reader(D I C) .................406
Bette A. Logsdon(R) ....................339
Town of Parish

Justice-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Harold R. Wert(R D) ....................634
Town of Parish; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Frances H. Sortman(D C) ................352
David W. Sperling(D C) .................321
Tina M. Peters(R) ......................320
Michael A. Ramsden(R) ..................294
Town of Parish; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Theresa A. Golden(D) ...................361
Beverly G. Mullen(D) ...................347
Town of Parish

Tax Collector-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Gloria R. White(R) .....................535
Town of Parish

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Carl L. Dayger(R D) ....................685
Town of Redfield

Supervisor-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Michael G. Yerdon(R) ...................163
Peter F. Scheidel(OI) ..................57
Town of Redfield

Town Clerk-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Elaine S. Yerdon(D) ....................169
Town of Redfield

Justice-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Thomas W. Jackson(D) ...................165
Town of Redfield; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Angela C. Yerdon(D) ....................146
Gustave E. Balcom(D) ...................144
Paul S. Pretory(R) .....................99
Town of Redfield; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Julie A. Darling(R) ....................169
John B. Fowler(D) ......................114
Town of Redfield

Tax Collector-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Sue A. Harlander(R) ....................187
Town of Redfield

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Francis A. Adams(D OI) .................167
Donald R. Ouderkirk(R) .................86
Town of Richland

Supervisor-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

James W. Atkinson(R) ...................1035
Town of Richland

Town Clerk-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Robert L. North(R) .....................1118
Town of Richland

Justice-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Amy M. Pastuf(R) .......................893
James H. Ridgeway(R OI) ................854
Marshall T. Minot, Jr.(D C) ............536
Town of Richland; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Donald E. Pratt(R) .....................906
Kern A. Yerdon(R) ......................835
Marshall T. Minot, III(D C) ............357
Robert C. Gibbs(C) .....................122
Town of Richland; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Kelly S. Allport(R) ....................986
Robert S. Franklin(R) ..................949
Town of Richland

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Alton C. Balcom(R) .....................1157
Town of Sandy Creek

Supervisor-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Margaret A. Kastler(R C) ...............522
Town of Sandy Creek

Town Clerk-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Margaret E. Wing(R) ....................484
Town of Sandy Creek

Justice-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

James E. Maring(R) .....................472
Town of Sandy Creek; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Floyd J. Robbins(R) ....................473
Donald J. Ridgeway(R) ..................470
Town of Sandy Creek

Tax Collector-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

MaryHelen Thomas(R) ....................471
Town of Sandy Creek

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

2 of  2 election districts have reported, 100%
2 of  2 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Alan L. Wart(R) ........................487
Town of Schroeppel

Supervisor-2yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Joanne N. Sivers(R D I C) ..............1452
Town of Schroeppel

Town Clerk-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Margaret A. Cole(R I) ..................1256
Town of Schroeppel

Justice-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Richard W. Burton(R) ...................1223
Town of Schroeppel; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Edith F. Generous(R D I C) .............1493
Douglas R. Carroll(R D C) ..............1426
Town of Schroeppel

Highway Superintendent-4yr Term

6 of  6 election districts have reported, 100%
6 of  6 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Richard J. Ferlito(R) ..................1072
Thomas DeSantis, Jr.(D) ................532
Town of Scriba

Supervisor-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Steven A. Baxter(R) ....................960
Town of Scriba

Town Clerk-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Cynthia J. Crawley(R) ..................1005
Town of Scriba

Justice-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Douglas G. Crouse(R) ...................1012
Town of Scriba; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

David P. Girard(R C) ...................964
Brian D. Kocher(R) .....................898
Town of Scriba; Any 2

Assessor-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John W. Holbrook(R) ....................907
Joseph P. Reitz(R) .....................898
Town of Scriba

Tax Collector-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Kathy J. Nemier(R) .....................994
Town of Scriba

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Kevin C. O'Connor(R) ...................984
Town of Volney

Supervisor-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Dennis C. Lockwood(R C) ................766
Town of Volney

Town Clerk-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Barbara A. MacEwen(R C) ................815
Town of Volney

Justice-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Patricia D. Kerfien(R C) ...............792
Joseph M. Anzalone(R) ..................671
Town of Volney; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Gregory W. Hartranft(R C) ..............717
Kevin J. Connelly(R) ...................652
Town of Volney

Tax Collector-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Carol S. Kerfien(R) ....................771
Town of Volney

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

4 of  4 election districts have reported, 100%
4 of  4 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Raymond D. Bonoffski(R C) ..............777
Town of West Monroe

Supervisor-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Carl L. Shaw, Jr.(R) ...................676
Town of West Monroe

Town Clerk-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Christine A. Shaw(R) ...................728
Town of West Monroe

Justice-4yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John E. Demong(R) ......................681
Town of West Monroe; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Richard J. Baxter(R) ...................634
Gary J. Ross(R) ........................616
Town of West Monroe

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

3 of  3 election districts have reported, 100%
3 of  3 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Elwin J. Fisher(R) .....................689
Town of Williamstown

Supervisor-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Stewart F. Pappa(D) ....................156
Town of Williamstown

Town Clerk-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Sharon J. Kellogg(D) ...................180
Town of Williamstown

Justice-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

John J. Kaminski(R) ....................208
Town of Williamstown; Any 2

Councilman-4yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Jean B. Farmer(R) ......................195
Leigh H. Trudell(D) ....................146
Town of Williamstown

Tax Collector-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Rosalie B. Platt(R) ....................228
Town of Williamstown

Highway Superintendent-2yr Term

1 of  1 election districts have reported, 100%
1 of  1 absentee districts have reported, 100%

Henry H. Allen(R D C) ..................306
Arthur D. King(OI) .....................44