Oswego County Legislature, 46 East Bridge St., Oswego, NY 13126

[Legislature Homepage] [Oswego County Homepage]

2014 County Legislature

Legislature Chairman: Kevin Gardner
Legislature Vice Chairman: Linda Lockwood
Legislature Majority Leader: Terry Wilbur(R)
Legislature Minority Leader: Michael Kunzwiler (D)
Legislature Majority Whip: Milferd Potter (R)
Legislature Minority Whip: Douglas Malone (D)

1st DISTRICT
(Sandy Creek, Redfield, Boylston)
Download District 1 Map

Margaret Kastler
1695 Co. Rte. 15
Lacona, NY 13083

387-5209

2nd DISTRICT
(Orwell, Albion, Williamstown, Richland)
Download District 2 Map

Milferd Potter, Majority Whip (R)
260 Peck Rd.
Pulaski, NY 13142

(H) 298-5359, (C) 243-5655

3rd DISTRICT
(Pulaski, Richland)
Download District 3 Map

Shawn Doyle
85 Lake Street
Pulaski, NY 13142-4436

(H) 298-3620, (C) 532-5919

4th DISTRICT
(Amboy, Hastings, Parish, Williamstown, West Monroe)
Download District 4 Map

David M. Holst
522 Co. Rte. 17A
Williamstown, NY 13493

964-2679

5th DISTRICT
(Constantia)
Download District 5 Map

Roy Reehil
PO Box 184
Cleveland NY, 13042

(H) 675-3625, (C) 675-9704

6th DISTRICT
(Hastings, West Monroe)
Download District 6 Map

John J. Martino
917 Co. Rte. 84
Central Square, NY 13036

(H) 668-1540, (C) 460-5544

7th DISTRICT
(Mexico)
Download District 7 Map

John Proud
PO Box 703
Mexico, NY 13114

963-3129

8th DISTRICT
(Palermo, Hastings, Schroeppel)
Download District 8 Map

Daniel LeClair
495 County Route 33
Pennellville, NY 13132

676-5998

9th DISTRICT
(Central Square, Hastings)
Download District 9 Map

James Weatherup
2282 Co. Rte. 12
Central Square, NY 13036

(H) 668-3271

10th DISTRICT
(Volney, Granby, Schroeppel)
Download District 10 Map

Robert Hayes, Sr.
25 Riveredge Drive
Phoenix, NY 13135

(H) 695-4912

11th DISTRICT
(Volney)
Download District 11 Map

Linda Lockwood, Legislature Vice Chairwoman
610 Rowlee Rd.
Fulton, NY 13069

593-6857

12th DISTRICT
(Schroeppel, Hastings)
Download District 12 Map

Richard Kline
4 Richard Avenue
Pennellville, NY 13132
668-9830 (H), 436-7976 (C)

13th DISTRICT
(New Haven, Scriba)

Kevin Gardner, Legislature Chairman
19 Mason Road
Mexico, NY 13114

963-8236

14th DISTRICT
(Scriba)
Download District 14 Map

Stephen M. Walpole
64 Mariposa Drive
Oswego, NY 13126

532-5930 (C), 343-4060(H)

15th DISTRICT
(City of Oswego)
Download District 15 Map

Jacob A. Mulcahey
214 West 3rd St.
Oswego, NY 13126

(H) 216-4337, (C) 529-1236

16th DISTRICT
(City of Oswego)
Download District 16 Map

Amy M. Tressider
146 5th Ave.
Oswego, NY 13126

(H) 342-1443, (C) 402-0172

17th DISTRICT
(City of Oswego, Scriba)
Download District 17 Map

Shane Broadwell
1706 County Route 1
Oswego, NY 13126

(H)343-2461, (C) 529-0715

18th DISTRICT
(City of Oswego)
Download District 18 Map

Michael Kunzwiler, Minority Leader (D)
161 E. Third Street
Oswego, NY 13126

343-8358

19th DISTRICT
(Minetto, Oswego Town, Hannibal, Granby)
Download District 19 Map

Marie C. Schadt
2456 County Route 7
Oswego, NY 13126

343-5158 (H)

20th DISTRICT
(Oswego Town)
Download District 20 Map

Douglas Malone, Minority Whip (D)
7730 State Route 104
Oswego, NY 13126

343-0226

21st DISTRICT
(Hannibal)
Download District 21 Map

Terry Wilbur, Majority Leader
87 Fowler Rd.
Oswego, NY 13126

(H) 564-7805, (C) 591-4846

22nd DISTRICT
(Granby, Fulton)
Download District 22 Map

James Karasek
1002 NYS Rte. 48
Fulton, NY 13069

593-7903

23rd DISTRICT
(Granby)
Download District 23 Map

Morris Sorbello
845 County Route 14
Fulton, NY 13069

592-9469

24th DISTRICT
(Fulton, Granby)
Download District 24 Map

Daniel T. Farfaglia
212 Phillips Street
Fulton, NY 13069

297-4485

25th DISTRICT
(Fulton)
Download District 25 Map

Frank Castiglia Jr.
372 S. 7th Street
Fulton, NY 13069

(H) 593-8637, (C) 414-7008

Questions about the Oswego County Government Directory?